Terms, Conditions, Privacy Policy, and Disclaimers
Last Updated on July 1st, 2016
WEB SITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
IN THIS DOCUMENT, “MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LLC” SHALL ALSO REPRESENTED AS “ULTIMATE INFLUENCERS” OR “ULTIMATEINFLUENCERS.COM”.
1. TERMS
By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.
2. USE WEBSITE, PRODUCTS, OR LICENSES
a. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on Marketing International LLC's web site for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
i. modify or copy the materials;
ii. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
iii. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on Marketing International LLC's web site;
iv. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
v. transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server.
b. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Marketing International LLC at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.
All new customer fees or pricing for all Marketing International LLC products or services may change at any time, without notice, at the sole discretion of Marketing International LLC.
Customers may pay only in accordance with the most current Marketing International LLC payment policies as outlined on Marketing International LLC's websites.
2.1 REFUNDS
We offer a 30-day refund period for purchases. In order to qualify the customer must submit proof that they completed the work in the membership site and then also add a statement telling us why it did not work.
If the purchase was not the right decision for the customer, within 30 days of enrollment, contact our support team at [email protected] and let us know you’d like a refund.
On the 31st day after enrollment, there is no warranty or refund of any kind.
3. DISCLAIMER
a. The materials on Marketing International LLC's web site are provided "as is". Marketing International LLC makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, Marketing International LLC does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet web site or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.
All information, downloadable or not, on any Marketing International LLC websites are completely copyrighted. These materials are original and have been provided for individual use only. The customer does not have authorized to use any intellectual property for any reasons at all. This program and/or course materials, downloads, images, etc are the sole property of Marketing International LLC and considered confidential and Intellectual Property.
There is no reselling of our materials, of any kind, allowed by our customers. The customer will not infringe any copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret, or other intellectual property rights.
Any Confidential Information on this website is confidential and proprietary, and belongs solely and exclusively to Marketing International LLC.
The customer agrees not to disclose such information to any other person or use it in any manner other than in discussion with Marketing International LLC.
You will NOT “get rich” using our product or advice. Any testimonies or earnings statements made by our company are made in good faith and as accurate as possible in accordance with the most current information known at the time. The case studies used are based on actual results and actual members, however, they do not represent or guarantee any achievement of future customers.
4. LIMITATIONS
In no event shall Marketing International LLC or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Marketing International LLC's Internet site, even if Marketing International LLC or a Marketing International LLC authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage.
This program is developed strictly for educational purposes ONLY. The customer accepts and agrees to 100% responsible for their progress and results. Marketing International does not in any way claim any representations, warranties or guarantees verbally or in writing.
The customer understands this is their personal business endeavor and that any inherent risk of loss of capital is completely and 100% the responsibility of the customers.
Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.
Nothing in this membership program is to be taken as the creating of a partnership, venture alliance, or any other similar relationship between Marketing International LLC (including any of its companies or websites) and the customer.
Marketing International LLC shall, at its sole discretion, terminate this Agreement, without refund or forgiveness of payments if The customer becomes a threat in any way to Company or Participants. The customer must follow all guidelines without impairing the participation others in the program and without violating any of the terms and conditions.
5. REVISIONS AND ERRATA
The materials appearing on Marketing International LLC's web site could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Marketing International LLC does not warrant that any of the materials on its web site are accurate, complete, or current. Marketing International LLC may make changes to the materials contained on its web site at any time without notice. Marketing International LLC does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.
6. LINKS
Marketing International LLC has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet web site and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Marketing International LLC of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user's own risk.
7. SITE TERMS OF USE MODIFICATIONS
Marketing International LLC may revise these terms of use for its web site at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.
8. GOVERNING LAW
Any claim relating to Marketing International LLC's web site shall be governed by the laws of the State of Texas without regard to its conflict of law provisions.
General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.
PRIVACY POLICY
Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.
• Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
• We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
• We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
• We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
• Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
• We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
• We will make readily available to customer’s information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, social security number or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.
How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
      • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
How do we protect visitor information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use 'cookies'?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.
However, you can still place orders .
Third Party Disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.
Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      • Remarketing with Google AdSense
      • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      • Demographics and Interests Reporting
We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By emailing us
How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under 13.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Other
Within 30 business days
We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
ultimateinfluencers.com
2701 Little Elm Parkway#100411
Little Elm, Texas 75068
United States
[email protected]
Last Edited on 2016-7-01

Ultimate Influencers
UltimateInfluencers.com
© Copyright 2015 Marketing International LLC
© Copyright 2015 Marketing International LLC - All Rights Reserved
EARNINGS DISCLAIMER
We are not a get rich quick program and we do not believe in them. We only believe in hard work, adding value and serving the needs of others. The products and services of this company are intended to help you share your message with a broader audience and to allow you to make a difference in the world. As the law constitutes, we use illustrative numbers only and we do not make any guarantees about results. We also never give professional or legal advice. It is important that you read our terms and earnings disclaimers in their entirety (below link) as you are not guaranteed results or income. Our terms and legal language includes standard legal language. Transparency is of utmost importance to us and we hold ourselves to a high standard of integrity. Thus we put our disclaimers even on checkout pages. Thanks for taking a second to review this.